• Business (Long Stay) visa (s457), required for temporary employment of foreign workers in Australia for periods of up to 4 years. Labour agreements allow the hiring and sponsoring of employees whose occupation is  listed on the consolidated skilled occupation list.

• Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) visa, for people eligible to be sponsored by businesses operating in Australia, either from a 457 visa or via direct application.

• Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) visa, for people eligible to be sponsored by businesses operating in Australia. Applicants can apply either after being on a 457 visa for two years or via direct application.